Serie A · 2026/25 Season

xbajee777Serie A Betting — Wager on Italy's Finest Football

From Inter, Juventus, and Milan derbies to the final matchday of the season — catch live odds, handicap markets, and 50+ betting options on every Serie A fixture at xbajee777.

Live Betting
50+ Markets
Cash Out
Best Odds Guarantee
Live Fixtures
Round 33 · Serie A
Inter Milan 67' Juventus
2 – 1
Inter1.35
Draw5.20
Juve9.50
Napoli 34' AC Milan
0 – 0
Napoli2.10
Draw3.40
Milan3.20
Roma Today 23:30 Lazio
Roma2.05
Draw3.30
Lazio3.60
380
Season Fixtures
50+
Betting Markets
20
Participating Teams
Live
In-Play Betting
98%
Payout Rate
xbajee777

Bet on Serie A's Top Teams

Xbajee777 offers betting opportunities on every match featuring these teams

INT
Inter Milan
Points: 85
1stUCL
JUV
Juventus
Points: 71
3rdUCL
ACM
AC Milan
Points: 68
4thUCL
NAP
Napoli
Points: 74
2ndUCL
ROM
Roma
Points: 58
6thUEL
ATA
Atalanta
Points: 65
5thUCL

What betting markets are available for Serie A?

Bet on Serie A across 50+ markets at xbajee777

1X2 (Match Result)

Home win, draw, or away win. The simplest and most popular betting market. Available in-play as well.

Handicap

Both Asian and European Handicap markets are available. When there's a clear gap in quality between two sides, these markets tend to offer the best value odds.

Over / Under Goals

Bet on whether the total goals will be over or under 1.5, 2.5, or 3.5. This market is especially popular in Serie A given the league's traditionally defensive style of play.

First Goalscorer

Predict which player will score first. Back Serie A's top strikers and take advantage of the bigger odds on offer.

Half Time / Full Time

Predict the result at both half-time and full-time separately. The added complexity of this bet means the odds are significantly higher.

Both Teams to Score?

In the BTTS market, bet on whether both teams will score. Historical Serie A data can help you analyze and make informed decisions on this bet.

Corners & Cards

Bet on the number of corners, yellow cards, and red cards. Wagering on referee decisions in Italian football makes for an exciting betting experience.

In-Play Live Bet

Place bets in real time as the action unfolds. Live odds at xbajee777 update second by second.

xbajee777

Serie A Standings 2026/25

Bet smart with the standings at xbajee777

# Team Match Win Draw Loss Goal Difference Points Form
1 Inter Milan 332670+56 85 WWDWW
2 Napoli 332283+38 74 WDWLW
3 Juventus 3320112+28 71 DWWDW
4 AC Milan 3319113+22 68 WWLWD
5 Atalanta 3318114+26 65 WLWWW
6 Roma 3316107+12 58 LWDWL
7 Lazio 331599+8 54 DDWLW
18 Empoli 336819−28 26 LLDLL

UCL = Champions League · UEL = Europa League · Data is approximate; check xbajee777 for the latest updates.

Upcoming Serie A Matches & Odds

Bet on These Matches at xbajee777 Now

Today
Tomorrow
This Week
Today
23:30
Roma vs Lazio
Round 33 · Stadio Olimpico
Coming Soon
2.05
3.30
3.60
LIVE
67'
Inter Milan vs Juventus
San Siro · Round 33
🔴 Live 2–1
1.35
5.20
9.50
xbajee777

Why Is Serie A a Favourite League Among Bettors?

Italian football is synonymous with tactical depth, tight defenses, and the ever-present possibility of a late swing in momentum. Serie A is one of the most competitive football leagues in the world — and on xbajee777, it's one of the most popular football betting options among Bangladeshi bettors.

What Makes Serie A Betting Different?

Unlike the Premier League or La Liga, Serie A isn't known for high-scoring affairs. The league averages around 2.6–2.8 goals per match, which makes the Over/Under 2.5 market particularly interesting. With Italian sides traditionally strong in defensive organization, Under 2.5 bets tend to pay off quite often in early-season fixtures. xbajee777 offers special odds on these markets at the start of the season.

Derby matches are the most thrilling chapters of Serie A. The Milan Derby (Inter vs AC Milan), the Derby della Capitale (Roma vs Lazio), or the Turin Derby (Juventus vs Torino) — the outcomes of these fixtures are unpredictable more often than not. xbajee777 offers specially boosted odds for these derbies.

What You Need to Know Before Betting on Serie A

One of Serie A's defining characteristics is how strongly home advantage plays out. The atmosphere in Italian stadiums gives teams a genuine boost, and the stats back it up — home win rates here are higher than in most other top leagues. That's a useful edge to keep in mind when betting on Serie A at xbajee777.

Injury updates and team lineups deserve close attention. When a key player is ruled out for a side like Juventus or Inter, it can significantly affect both the Handicap and Over/Under markets. Wait for the official announcement before placing your bet on xbajee777, as odds tend to shift once lineups are confirmed.

Ultimately, Serie A betting is about much more than goals — tactics, statistics, and team mentality all play a crucial role. The more regularly you bet on Serie A at xbajee777, the more you develop a sharper, more refined betting strategy.

xbajee777

Serie A Market Odds Comparison

Best Odds Guarantee on Serie A at xbajee777

Match Markets Xbajee777 Competitor 1 Competitor 2
Inter vs Juventus Inter Win 1.35Best 1.30 1.28
Napoli vs Milan Over 2.5 1.92Best 1.85 1.88
Roma vs Lazio BTTS Yes 1.80Best 1.75 1.72
Atalanta vs Fiorentina Home Handicap -1 2.05Best 1.95 1.98
Milan vs Roma First Goalscorer (Lukaku) 5.50Best 5.00 5.20

Odds are subject to change. Log in to xbajee777 to see the latest odds.

Winning Strategies for Serie A Betting

Keep these points in mind when betting on Serie A at xbajee777

Quick Stats
Average Goals Per Match2.68
Home Win Rate45.8%
Draw Rate26.3%
Both Teams to Score52.1%
Over 2.5 Occurrences48.7%
1
Follow Team News & Lineups

Serie A clubs frequently rest key players. Lineups are typically announced 60–90 minutes before kick-off — checking odds on xbajee777 around that time is the best way to find value.

2
View Head-to-Head Record

Historical results for specific Serie A matchups often reveal patterns. Derby matches, for instance, tend to end in draws far more frequently — use this insight to inform your betting decisions.

3
Factor in the Impact of European Fixtures

Teams playing Champions League on Tuesday or Wednesday often come into the weekend's Serie A fixtures fatigued. Betting on their opponents in those matches can be a profitable strategy.

4
Read the Game Before Acting in Live Betting

If a team goes ahead or falls behind within the first 15 minutes, the odds shift quickly. Catching those movements early on xbajee777's Live Betting platform can unlock great value.

5
Use the Cash Out Option

Cash Out is available on selected bets at xbajee777. If you feel confident your bet is heading for a win mid-match, cash out early and lock in your profits safely.

FAQ

Common Questions About Using xbajee777

Under xbajee777's policy, each individual may only register one account. Two different people within the same household may be considered separate accounts if they use distinct ID documents, separate mobile numbers, and different payment methods. However, a single person creating multiple accounts — whether under a different name or a different number — is strictly prohibited. If detected, both accounts and their balances are at risk of permanent forfeiture. If you're unsure, it's always best to contact xbajee777's support team in advance.

xbajee777 customer support is available 24/7, every day of the week. The fastest way to get help is via Live Chat on the website or app — a support agent typically connects within 3–5 minutes. Email inquiries are answered within 3 hours. For urgent payment or betting issues, Live Chat is your best option. Having your transaction ID or bet ID ready when you start a chat will help resolve your issue even faster.
বাংলা